Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Chrysanthemum leucanthemum L.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Leucanthemum vulgare Lam. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Leucanthemum vulgare on iNaturalist