Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Melanthera triternata (Klatt) Wild
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Melanthera marlothiana O.Hoffm., Melanthera rivicola Muschl. ex Dinter, Melanthera schinziana S.Moore, Melanthera seineri Muschl. ex Dinter, Melanthera varians Hiern, Wedelia triternata Klatt
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Melanthera triternata (Klatt) Wild. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Melanthera triternata on iNaturalist