Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Hedypnois cretica (L.) Dum.Cours.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Hedypnois polymorpha DC.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Hedypnois cretica (L.) Dum.Cours. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Hedypnois cretica on iNaturalist