Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Gamochaeta pensylvanica (Willd.) Cabrera
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Gnaphalium pensylvanicum Willd., Gnaphalium peregrinum Fernald
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Gamochaeta pensylvanica (Willd.) Cabrera. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/11/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Gamochaeta pensylvanica on iNaturalist