Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Dimorphotheca pluvialis (L.) Moench x D. sinuata DC.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ASTERACEAE
Synonyms
Dimorphotheca calendulacea Harv. var. dubia E.Phillips
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Hybrids not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Dimorphotheca pluvialis (L.) Moench x D. sinuata DC. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/13

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Dimorphotheca pluvialis (L.) Moench x D. sinuata DC. on iNaturalist