Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Ruta graveolens L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
RUTACEAE
Common Names
Binnewortel (a), Common Rue (e), Countryman's Treacle (e), Garden Rue (e), Herb Of Grace (e), Herb Of Repentance (e), Rue (e), Tloro (ss), Wynruit (a), Wynryk (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Ruta graveolens L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Ruta graveolens on iNaturalist