Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Myoporum tenuifolium G.Forst.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SCROPHULARIACEAE
Synonyms
Myoporum acuminatum R.Br.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Myoporum tenuifolium G.Forst. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Myoporum tenuifolium on iNaturalist