Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Sanguisorba minor Scop. subsp. muricata Briq.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ROSACEAE
Synonyms
Poterium muricatum Spach, Poterium polygamum Waldst. & Kit., Sanguisorba muricata (Spach) Gremli, Sanguisorba rhodopaea (Velen.) Hayek
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Sanguisorba minor Scop. subsp. muricata Briq. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Sanguisorba minor subsp. muricata on iNaturalist