Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Pinus radiata D.Don
Higher Classification
Gymnosperms
Family
PINACEAE
Common Names
Denneboom (a), Insignis (e), Monterey Pine (e), Radiate Pine (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Pinus radiata D.Don. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/12/02

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Pinus radiata on iNaturalist