Buck's-Horn Plantain

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Plantago coronopus L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PLANTAGINACEAE
Common Names
Buck's-horn Plantain (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Plantago coronopus L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/15

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Plantago coronopus on iNaturalist