Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Spartium junceum L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Common Names
Spanish Broom (e), Weaver's Broom (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Spartium junceum L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Spartium junceum on iNaturalist