Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Genista monspessulana (L.) L.A.S.Johnson
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Cytisus candicans (L.) Lam.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Genista monspessulana (L.) L.A.S.Johnson. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/04/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Genista monspessulana on iNaturalist