White Flowered Leadwort

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Plumbago zeylanica L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PLUMBAGINACEAE
Common Names
Ceylon Leadwort (e), Swartwaterbossie (a), White Flowered Leadwort (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Plumbago zeylanica L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/29

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Plumbago zeylanica on iNaturalist