Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Limonium scabrum (Thunb.) Kuntze var. scabrum
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PLUMBAGINACEAE
Synonyms
Statice scabra Thunb.
Common Names
Sea Lavender (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Limonium scabrum.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Limonium scabrum (Thunb.) Kuntze var. scabrum. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Limonium scabrum var. scabrum on iNaturalist