Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill. subsp. sinuatum
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PLUMBAGINACEAE
Common Names
Papierblommetjies (a), Statice (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Limonium sinuatum (L.) Mill. subsp. sinuatum. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Limonium sinuatum subsp. sinuatum on iNaturalist