Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Limonium dregeanum (C.Presl) Kuntze
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PLUMBAGINACEAE
Synonyms
Statice dregeana C.Presl
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2004/09/29
Assessor(s)
J.E. Victor & L. Mucina
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Northern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Limonium dregeanum (C.Presl) KuntzeLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Goldblatt, P. and Manning, J.C. 2000. Cape Plants: A conspectus of the Cape Flora of South Africa. Strelitzia 9. National Botanical Institute, Cape Town.


Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Victor, J.E. & Mucina, L. 2004. Limonium dregeanum (C.Presl) Kuntze. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/09/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Limonium dregeanum on iNaturalist