Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Tradescantia fluminensis Vell.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
COMMELINACEAE
Common Names
Wandelende Jood (a), Wandering Jew (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Tradescantia fluminensis Vell. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Tradescantia fluminensis on iNaturalist