Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Chenopodium glaucum L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
AMARANTHACEAE
Synonyms
Chenopodium glaucum L. subsp. marlothianum (Murr) Thell. & Aellen
Common Names
Bloubossie (a), Bloubrak (a), Bloubrakbossie (a), Brakmisbredie (a), Hondepisbossie (a), Misbredie (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Chenopodium glaucum L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/10/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Chenopodium glaucum on iNaturalist