Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Juncus imbricatus Laharpe
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
JUNCACEAE
Synonyms
Juncus chamissonis Kunth
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Juncus imbricatus Laharpe. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/15

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Juncus imbricatus on iNaturalist