Toadrush

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Juncus bufonius L.
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
JUNCACEAE
Synonyms
Juncus dinteri Poelln.
Common Names
Toadrush (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2024. Juncus bufonius L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version . Accessed on 2024/07/15

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Juncus bufonius on iNaturalist