Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Glaucium corniculatum (L.) Rudolph
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
PAPAVERACEAE
Synonyms
Glaucium grandiflorum in sense of Hayek, not of Boiss. & A.Huet (misapplied name)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Glaucium corniculatum (L.) Rudolph. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Glaucium corniculatum on iNaturalist