Hyssop-Leaved Loosestrife

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Lythrum hyssopifolia L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
LYTHRACEAE
Common Names
Hyssope Loosestrife (e), Hyssop-Leaved Loosestrife (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Lythrum hyssopifolia L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Lythrum hyssopifolia on iNaturalist