Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Cullen corylifolia (L.) Medik.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Psoralea corylifolia L., Psoralea patersoniae Schönland
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Cullen corylifolia (L.) Medik.Not Threatened Hilton-Taylor (1996)
Bibliography

Hilton-Taylor, C. 1996. Red data list of southern African plants. Strelitzia 4. South African National Botanical Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
SANBI. 2020. Cullen corylifolia (L.) Medik. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/25

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Cullen corylifolia on iNaturalist