Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Deparia japonica (Thunb.) M.Kato
Higher Classification
Ferns
Family
ATHYRIACEAE
Synonyms
Asplenium japonicum Thunb., Athyriopsis japonica (Thunb.) Ching, Athyrium japonicum (Thunb.) Copel., Diplazium japonicum (Thunb.) Bedd., Lunathyrium japonicum (Thunb.) Sa.Kurata
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Deparia japonica (Thunb.) M.Kato. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Deparia japonica on iNaturalist