Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Aristolochia elegans Mast.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
ARISTOLOCHIACEAE
Common Names
Calico Flower (e), Dutchman's Pipe (e), Oupa-se-hoed (a), Pypblom (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Aristolochia elegans Mast. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Aristolochia elegans on iNaturalist