Large Spreading White Albuca

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Albuca fastigiata Dryand. var. floribunda Baker
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
HYACINTHACEAE
Common Names
Large Spreading White Albuca (e), Umaphipha-intelezi (z)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Taxonomic problem/doubtful taxon.
Bibliography

Pooley, E. 2003. Mountain flowers: a field guide to the flora of the Drakensberg and Lesotho. Natal Flora Publications Trust, Durban.


Citation
SANBI. 2020. Albuca fastigiata Dryand. var. floribunda Baker. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2022/01/19

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Albuca fastigiata var. floribunda on iNaturalist