Albuca villosa subsp. villosa

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Albuca villosa U.Müll.-Doblies subsp. villosa
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
HYACINTHACEAE
Synonyms
Ornithogalum lanatum J.C.Manning & Goldblatt
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Subspecific taxa not assessed: see Albuca villosa.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Albuca villosa U.Müll.-Doblies subsp. villosa. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/08/22

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Albuca villosa subsp. villosa on iSpot