Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 34 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 41 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 48 Threatened Species Programme | SANBI Red List of South African Plants

Albuca batteniana

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Albuca batteniana Hilliard & B.L.Burtt
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
HYACINTHACEAE
Synonyms
Ornithogalum battenianum (Hilliard & B.L.Burtt) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/08/03
Assessor(s)
R.R. Klopper & J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Eastern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Citation
Klopper, R.R. & Victor, J.E. 2005. Albuca batteniana Hilliard & B.L.Burtt. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/12/06

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Albuca batteniana on iSpot