Albuca cremnophila

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Albuca cremnophila Van Jaarsv. & A.E.van Wyk
Higher Classification
Monocotyledons
Family
HYACINTHACEAE
Synonyms
Ornithogalum cremnophilum (Van Jaarsv. & A.E.van Wyk) J.C.Manning & Goldblatt
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/08/03
Assessor(s)
R.R. Klopper & J.E. Victor
Distribution
Endemism
South African endemic
Provincial distribution
Eastern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Population
Population trend
Stable
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Albuca cremnophila Van Jaarsv. & A.E.van WykLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Klopper, R.R. & Victor, J.E. 2005. Albuca cremnophila Van Jaarsv. & A.E.van Wyk. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/05/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Albuca cremnophila on iSpot