Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Bryophyllum delagoense (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Schinz
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
CRASSULACEAE
Synonyms
Bryophyllum tubiflorum Harv., Kalanchoe delagoensis Eckl. & Zeyh., Kalanchoe tubiflora (Harv.) Raym.-Hamet
Common Names
Chandelier Plant (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Bryophyllum delagoense (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Schinz. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Bryophyllum delagoense on iNaturalist