Tylecodon similis

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Tylecodon similis (Toelken) Toelken
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
CRASSULACEAE
Synonyms
Cotyledon similis Toelken
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2006/10/05
Assessor(s)
P.A. Manyama & D.A. Kamundi
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Northern Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Assessment History
Taxon assessed
Status and Criteria
Citation/Red List version
Tylecodon similis (Toelken) ToelkenLeast Concern Raimondo et al. (2009)
Bibliography

Raimondo, D., von Staden, L., Foden, W., Victor, J.E., Helme, N.A., Turner, R.C., Kamundi, D.A. and Manyama, P.A. 2009. Red List of South African Plants. Strelitzia 25. South African National Biodiversity Institute, Pretoria.


Citation
Manyama, P.A. & Kamundi, D.A. 2006. Tylecodon similis (Toelken) Toelken. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2019/05/26

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Tylecodon similis on iSpot