Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Senna bicapsularis (L.) Roxb.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Cassia bicapsularis L., Cassia transversali-seminata De Wild.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Senna bicapsularis (L.) Roxb. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Senna bicapsularis on iNaturalist