Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Senna pendula (Willd.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby var. glabrata (Vogel) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Cassia coluteoides Collad., Cassia indecora Kunth, Cassia indecora Kunth var. glabrata Vogel
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Senna pendula (Willd.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby var. glabrata (Vogel) H.S.Irwin & Barneby. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Senna pendula var. glabrata on iNaturalist