Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Senna septemtrionalis (Viv.) Irwin & Barneby x S. multiglandulosa (Jacq.) Irwin & Barneby
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Cassia floribunda in sense of Brenan, not of Cav. x C. tomentosa L.f.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Hybrids not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Senna septemtrionalis (Viv.) Irwin & Barneby x S. multiglandulosa (Jacq.) Irwin & Barneby. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Senna septemtrionalis (Viv.) Irwin & Barneby x S. multiglandulosa (Jacq.) Irwin & Barneby on iNaturalist