Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Senna pendula (Willd.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby var. pendula
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Cassia pendula Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Cultivated species/garden escape. Not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Senna pendula (Willd.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby var. pendula. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Senna pendula var. pendula on iNaturalist