Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Cassia alata L.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Cultivated species/garden escape. Not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Senna alata (L.) Roxb. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2021/12/02

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Senna alata on iNaturalist