Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Senna polyphylla (Jacq.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Cassia polyphylla Jacq.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Cultivated species/garden escape. Not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Senna polyphylla (Jacq.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Senna polyphylla on iNaturalist