Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Senna multiglandulosa (Jacq.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Cassia multiglandulosa Jacq., Cassia tomentosa L.f.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Senna multiglandulosa (Jacq.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2024/02/24

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Senna multiglandulosa on iNaturalist