Black Wattle

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Acacia mearnsii De Wild.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Common Names
Black Wattle (e), Swartwattel (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Acacia mearnsii De Wild. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/11

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Acacia mearnsii on iNaturalist