Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Acacia terminalis (Salisb.) J.F.Macbr.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Common Names
Cedar Wattle (e), Elata Wattle (e), Elataboom (a), Mountain Hickory (e), Peppermint-tree Wattle (e)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Acacia terminalis (Salisb.) J.F.Macbr. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/11

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Acacia terminalis on iNaturalist