Silver Wattle

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Acacia dealbata Link
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Acacia decurrens Willd. var. mollis Lindl.
Common Names
Bloubasboom (a), Blouwattelboom (a), Blue Wattle (e), Silver Wattle (e), Silwerwattel (a), Vaalwattel (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Acacia dealbata Link. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/11

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Acacia dealbata on iNaturalist