Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Acacia elata A.Cunn. ex Benth.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Acacia terminalis in sense of Court, not of (Salisb.) J.F.Macbr. (misapplied name)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Acacia elata A.Cunn. ex Benth. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/11

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Acacia elata on iNaturalist