Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Moenchia erecta (L.) Gaertn. subsp. erecta
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Synonyms
Cerastium erectum (L.) Coss. & Germ.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Moenchia erecta (L.) Gaertn. subsp. erecta. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Moenchia erecta subsp. erecta on iNaturalist