Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Scleranthus annuus L.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Common Names
Knawel (e), Knawel (a)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Scleranthus annuus L. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Scleranthus annuus on iNaturalist