Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) Ball & Heywood
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
CARYOPHYLLACEAE
Synonyms
Dianthus prolifer L., Kohlrauschia prolifera (L.) Kunth, Tunica prolifera (L.) Scop.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Naturalized exotics not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Petrorhagia prolifera (L.) Ball & Heywood. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Petrorhagia prolifera on iNaturalist