Karomia speciosa

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Karomia speciosa (Hutch. & Corbishley) R.Fern. forma speciosa
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
LAMIACEAE
Synonyms
Holmskioldia speciosa Hutch. & Corbishley, Holmskioldia tettensis of other authors, not of (Klotzsch) Vatke (misapplied name)
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Forma not assessed. See Karomia speciosa.
Citation
SANBI. 2017. Karomia speciosa (Hutch. & Corbishley) R.Fern. forma speciosa. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2018/11/18

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Karomia speciosa on iSpot