Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 34 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 41 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 48 Threatened Species Programme | SANBI Red List of South African Plants

Viscum triflorum

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Viscum triflorum DC.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SANTALACEAE
Synonyms
Viscum nervosum Hochst. ex A.Rich., Viscum triflorum DC. subsp. nervosum (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) M.G.Gilbert
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/10/06
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Eastern Cape, KwaZulu-Natal, Limpopo, Mpumalanga
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Citation
Kamundi, D.A. 2005. Viscum triflorum DC. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2020/04/06

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Viscum triflorum on iSpot