Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 34 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 41 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 48 Threatened Species Programme | SANBI Red List of South African Plants

Viscum tuberculatum

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Viscum tuberculatum A.Rich.
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SANTALACEAE
Synonyms
Viscum spragueanum Burtt Davy, Viscum tarchonanthum Welw. ex Tiegh.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2008/03/18
Assessor(s)
F. Cholo
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Gauteng, Limpopo, Mpumalanga, North West
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Citation
Cholo, F. 2008. Viscum tuberculatum A.Rich. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2020/04/06

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Viscum tuberculatum on iSpot