Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 34 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 41 Warning: mysqli_query() expects at least 2 parameters, 1 given in /usr/www/users/redlis/species.php on line 48 Threatened Species Programme | SANBI Red List of South African Plants

Viscum hoolei

Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Viscum hoolei Wiens
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
SANTALACEAE
Synonyms
Viscum capense L.f. subsp. hoolei Wiens
National Status
Status and Criteria
Least Concern
Assessment Date
2005/10/06
Assessor(s)
D.A. Kamundi
Distribution
Endemism
Not endemic to South Africa
Provincial distribution
Eastern Cape, Free State, Western Cape
Habitat and Ecology
Major system
Terrestrial
Citation
Kamundi, D.A. 2005. Viscum hoolei Wiens. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2017.1. Accessed on 2020/04/06

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Viscum hoolei on iSpot