Taxonomy
Scientific Name
Delonix elata (L.) Gamble
Higher Classification
Dicotyledons
Family
FABACEAE
Synonyms
Poinciana elata L.
National Status
Status and Criteria
Not Evaluated
Justification
Cultivated species/garden escape. Not assessed for National Red List.
Citation
SANBI. 2020. Delonix elata (L.) Gamble. National Assessment: Red List of South African Plants version 2020.1. Accessed on 2020/08/12

Comment on this assessment Comment on this assessment
Distribution map


Search for images of Delonix elata on iNaturalist